NYFC Logo NYFCC Logo

2009
NYFC
Cheerleading Championships

Competition Cheer Squads
Trophy Placement

Eastern Division - Daytona Beach, Florida

We are annually honored to include the always exciting and hard-working cheerleaders
of the National Youth Football Cheerleading Championships into the NYFC as an
integral part of the complete experience that has for over three decades remained
the finest yourh football weekend ever held! Congratulations to all of the cheerleaders!

Challenge - Junior Division

Spirit First Place:
University City Soldiers

Second Place:
Sycamore Comets

Third Place:
CYA Gators

Dance First Place:
University City Soldiers

Second Place:
West Nashville Broncos / BBB

Third Place:
Sycamore Comets

Overall Winner: University City Soldiers

Challenge - Senior Division

Spirit First Place:
Stow Bulldogs

Second Place:
Dolton Bears

Third Place:
Deland Dawgs

Dance First Place:
Stow Bulldogs

Second Place:
Dolton Bears

Third Place:
Deland Dawgs

Overall Winner: Stow Bulldogs

Masters - Junior Division

Spirit First Place:
West Nashville Broncos / AAA

Second Place:
Mifflin Sharks

Third Place:
Merritt Island Mustangs

Pyramid First Place:
West Nashville Broncos / AAA

Second Place: Mifflin Sharks

Third Place: Merritt Island Mustangs

Dance First Place:
West Nashville Broncos / AAA

Second Place:
Mifflin Sharks

Third Place:
Merritt Island Mustangs

Overall Winner: West Nashville Broncos / AAA

Masters - Senior Division

Spirit First Place:
Mt. Greenwood Colts

Second Place:
Melbourne Bulldogs

Third Place:
Umatilla Bulldogs

Pyramid First Place:
Melbourne Bulldogs

Second Place: Mt. Greenwood Colts

Third Place: Umatilla Bulldogs

Dance First Place:
Mt. Greenwood Colts

Second Place:
Melbourne Bulldogs

Third Place:
Umatilla Bulldogs

Overall Winner: Mt. Greenwood Colts

Masters - Super Senior Division

Spirit First Place:
Frankfort Square Wildcats

Second Place:
Plainfield Junior Cats

Third Place:
Hopewell Blue Devils

Pyramid First Place:
Plainfield Junior Cats

Second Place: Frankfort Square Wildcats

Third Place: Hopewell Blue Devils

Dance First Place:
Frankfort Square Wildcats

Second Place:
Plainfield Junior Cats

Third Place:
Hopewell Blue Devils

Overall Winner: Frankfort Square Wildcats

Return to top


Take me BACK to NYFC Main Page

Site updated after the NYFC by Justin Gates

Want to see the Western Division Final Football Standings?
Want to see the Eastern Division Final Football Standings?